Summer Snowsports Champs

After its first extremely successful year we are hosting the 2nd Grampin Primary Schools Summer Championship! Showcasing the best skiing and snowboarding talent from Grampian primary schools. 

BBQ and refreshments will be available on the evening to keep everyone going.

For more information on the qualifier and final please click the links below, 

Aberdeen Qualifier

Snowsports Summer Championships Final

 

For full 2016 results see below

Pool A Results

Pool B Results

Pool C Results

Pool D Results

Ski Team Dual Slalom

Knockout Stage Results

1st

Newmachar Primary

William Lennox, Kieran Lennox, Paul Marshall, Logan Duncan (Gordon Primary School)

2nd

Albyn School B

Jasper Lecore, Raegan Rintoul, Andrew Jamieson, Kai Crawford

3rd

Albyn School A

Tilly Truter, Tiaan Truter, Emma Hardy, Joseph Horne

4th

Robert Gordons College A

Brooke Middleton, Archie Duncan, Harvey Sledge, Patrick Rogerson

5th

Finzean Primary A

Daisy Cowie, Jamie Tanner, Findlay Tanner, Scott Hector

5th

Broomhill Primary B

Sarah McCintyre, Lewis Ballantyne, Lola Elsby, William Ashdon

5th

Midmar Olympians

Matthew Copp, Emily Wade, Poppy Wade, Daniel Copp

5th

Banchory Primary A

Matthew Leonard, Fraser Neilson, Neil Pritchett, Alex Selley

Freeski Expression Sessions Spot Prizes

Spot prizes for energy, enthusiasm and improvement during session

Tomasso Gambro (Robert Gordons College)

Euan Scott (Broomhill Primary)

Poppy Strachan (Broomhill Primary)

Tim Ledger (Hill of Banchory Primary)

Poppy Wade (Midmar Primary)

 

Snowboard Head to Head Racing

1st Alex Barber (Kingsford Primary)

2nd Gemma Coutts (Kinellar Primary)

3rd Lewis Greig (Walker Road Primary)

 

Snowboard Freestyle Expression Session

Prizes for energy, enthusiasm and improvement during session

1st Gemma Coutts (Kinellar Primary)

2nd Lewis Greig (Walker Road Primary)

3rd Alex Barber (Kingsford Primary)

05 May 2017 - 19 May 2017
Concession £10


Enquire Today

01224 810215

info@aberdeensnowsports.com

Aberdeen Snowsports Centre, Garthdee Road, Aberdeen, AB10 7BA


Partner 1
Partner 3

Registered in Scotland. Limited Company No SC302528. Charity No SC037683

Site build by Sitecut